-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Diwanah

Map of Karez-e Diwanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Diwanah,Kareze Diwana,Kariz Divaneh,Kariz Diwana,Kārēz-e Dīwānah,Kārīz Diwāna,Kārīz Dīvāneh,Kāṟēze Ḏiwāna,کارېز دیوانه, Kārēz-e Dīwānah

Karez-e Diwanah

Welcome to the Karez-e Diwanah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dīwānah. See Karez-e Diwanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dīwānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Diwanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21569/63.4757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Diwanah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Diwanah

Online Dating

Karez-e Diwanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Diwanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Diwanah, Afghanistan