-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karimabad

Map of Karimabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karimabad,Karīmābād,krym abad,كريم آباد,کریم آباد, Karīmābād

Karimabad

Welcome to the Karimabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karīmābād. See Karimabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karīmābād area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Karimabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17837/62.07261
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Karimabad
  •  
Places near Karimabad

Online Dating

Karimabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karimabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karimabad, Afghanistan