Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kar Ghows

Map of Kar Ghows Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar Ghawas,Kar Ghows,Kar Ghows̄,کر غوث, Kar Ghows̄

Kar Ghows

Welcome to the Kar Ghows google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kar Ghows̄. See Kar Ghows photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kar Ghows̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kar Ghows
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kar Ghows
Places near Kar Ghows

Online Dating

Kar Ghows Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kar Ghows, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kar Ghows, Afghanistan