Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kargasi

Map of Kargasi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargasi,Kargasī,Kaṟgasī,کرگسی, Kargasī


Welcome to the Kargasi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kargasī. See Kargasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kargasī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Kargasi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kargasi
Places near Kargasi

Online Dating

Kargasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargasi, Afghanistan