Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kargas Ghal

Map of Kargas Ghal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargas Ghal,Kargas Ghāl,کرگس غال, Kargas Ghāl

Kargas Ghal

Welcome to the Kargas Ghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kargas Ghāl. See Kargas Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kargas Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Kargas Ghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kargas Ghal
Places near Kargas Ghal

Online Dating

Kargas Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargas Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargas Ghal, Afghanistan