-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Paro

Map of Karez-e Paro Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Paro,Kareze Paro,Kariz-e Paru,Kārēz-e Pārō,Kārīz-e Pārū,Kāṟēze Pāṟō,کارېز پارو, Kārēz-e Pārō

Karez-e Paro

Welcome to the Karez-e Paro google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Pārō. See Karez-e Paro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Pārō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Paro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04222/61.86262
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Paro
  •  
Places near Karez-e Paro

Online Dating

Karez-e Paro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Paro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Paro, Afghanistan