Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Gazanah

Map of Karez-e Gazanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gazanah,Kareze Gazana,Kariz-e Gazana,Kariz-e Gazanah,Kārēz-e Gazānah,Kārīz-e Gazāna,Kārīz-e Gazānah,Kāṟēze Gazāna,کارېز گزانه, Kārēz-e Gazānah

Karez-e Gazanah

Welcome to the Karez-e Gazanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gazānah. See Karez-e Gazanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gazānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Gazanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gazanah
Places near Karez-e Gazanah

Online Dating

Karez-e Gazanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Gazanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gazanah, Afghanistan