-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Jabar

Map of Karez-e Jabar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karese Jabbar,Karez-e Jabar,Kariz-e Jabbar,Kārēz-e Jabār,Kārīz-e Jabbār,Kāṟēse Jabbāṟ,کارېز جبار, Kārēz-e Jabār

Karez-e Jabar

Welcome to the Karez-e Jabar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Jabār. See Karez-e Jabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Jabār area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Karez-e Jabar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12473/62.57945
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e Jabar
  •  
Places near Karez-e Jabar

Online Dating

Karez-e Jabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Jabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Jabar, Afghanistan