-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Karowchah

Map of Darya-ye Karowchah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Karawca,Darya-ye Karavcheh,Darya-ye Karowchah,Daryā-i-Karawča,Daryā-ye Karavcheh,Daryā-ye Karowchah,دریای کروچه, Daryā-ye Karowchah

Darya-ye Karowchah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Karowchah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Karowchah. See Darya-ye Karowchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Karowchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Karowchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68314/62.6669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Karowchah
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Karowchah
Kayzar Bēg (1.1 km) Burj (2 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (3.7 km) Rukhah (4.5 km) Rukhah (5.2 km) Rabāţ (6 km) Kham-e Ḩaīdarī (6.1 km) Mīrābād (6.9 km) Jarf (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (7.5 km) Karowchah (8.7 km) Zōrak (9.4 km) Khinjakī (10.6 km) Wāshak (10.9 km) Zuhrak (14 km) Bar Pāyah (14.1 km) Zōrak (14.1 km) Chinār (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Karowchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Karowchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Karowchah, Afghanistan