-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karashk

Map of Karashk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karashk,Karask,Kaṟashk,Kaṟask,کرشک, Karashk

Karashk

Welcome to the Karashk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karashk. See Karashk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karashk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karashk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2722/63.03468
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:03
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Karashk
  •  
Places near Karashk

Online Dating

Karashk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karashk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karashk, Afghanistan