-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karanga

Map of Karanga Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karanga,Karangā,Karāngā,کرنگا, Karangā

Karanga

Welcome to the Karanga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karangā. See Karanga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karangā area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Karanga
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32361/61.36139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 07:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Karanga
  •  
Places near Karanga

Online Dating

Karanga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karanga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karanga, Afghanistan