Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kamar Zard

Map of Kamar Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamar Zard,Kamarzard,کمر زرد, Kamar Zard

Kamar Zard

Welcome to the Kamar Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar Zard. See Kamar Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar Zard area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kamar Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kamar Zard
Places near Kamar Zard

Online Dating

Kamar Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamar Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar Zard, Afghanistan