Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kamarak

Map of Koh-e Kamarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kamarak,Kohe Kamarak,Kohe Kamaṟak,Kuh-e Kamarak,Kōh-e Kamarak,Kūh-e Kamarak,کوه کمرک, Kōh-e Kamarak

Koh-e Kamarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamarak. See Koh-e Kamarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kamarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1728 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamarak
Places near Koh-e Kamarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kamarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamarak, Afghanistan