Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kaman-e Behesht

Map of Kaman-e Behesht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bihisht,Kaman Behest,Kaman-e Behesht,Kaman-i-Bihisht,Kaman-i-Bisht,Kamān Behes̄t,Kamān-e Behesht,Kamān-i-Bihisht,kman bhsht,کمان بهشت, Kamān-e Behesht

Kaman-e Behesht

Welcome to the Kaman-e Behesht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamān-e Behesht. See Kaman-e Behesht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamān-e Behesht area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Kaman-e Behesht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kaman-e Behesht
Places near Kaman-e Behesht

Online Dating

Kaman-e Behesht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaman-e Behesht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaman-e Behesht, Afghanistan