-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kalpa`i

Map of Jar-e Kalpa`i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalpa'i,Jar-e Kalpa`i,Jar-e Kalpa‘ī,Jar-e Kalpa’i,جر کلپئی, Jar-e Kalpa‘ī

Jar-e Kalpa`i

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalpa`i google satellite map! This section of intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalpa‘ī. See Jar-e Kalpa`i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalpa‘ī area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Jar-e Kalpa`i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: section of intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48891/63.89009
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalpa`i
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalpa`i

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalpa`i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalpa`i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalpa`i, Afghanistan