-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kalmashow

Map of Koh-e Kalmashow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'mashau,Gora Kal’mashau,Koh-e Kalmashow,Kohe Kalmasaw,Kohe Kalmāšaw,Kuh-e Kalmashaw,Kōh-e Kalmāshow,Kūh-e Kalmāshaw,کوه کلماشو, Kōh-e Kalmāshow

Koh-e Kalmashow

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalmashow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalmāshow. See Koh-e Kalmashow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalmāshow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Kalmashow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00958/62.12168
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalmashow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalmashow
Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Walī (2 km) Kalmāshow (2.5 km) Dahānah (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khūlah Chāk (3 km) Qaryah-ye Rēgī Bālā (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Rēgī Pā’īn (5.2 km) Anjīrak (6.6 km) Ābshāday (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Khān Muḩammad (7.6 km) Dahān-e Kaftardān (8.7 km) Darwājī Pā’īn (9.1 km) Darwājī Bālā (10.5 km) Kōhak (11.9 km) Padah-ye Khalīl (12.8 km) Kōl-e Shōr (14.2 km) Khwājah Kanak (14.5 km) Māsīān (16 km) ‘Imārat (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalmashow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalmashow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalmashow, Afghanistan