-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalis-e `Ulya

Map of Kalis-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kales-e `Olya,Kalese `Ulya,Kalis-e `Ulya,Kalisi-Ulia,Kāles-e ‘Olyā,Kālese ‘Ulyā,Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā,كالسٔ علیا,کالیس علیا, Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā

Kalis-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Kalis-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā. See Kalis-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalis-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37558/62.2953
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Kalis-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Kalis-e `Ulya
Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Karam (1.3 km) Deh-e Shafī‘ (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aslam (1.7 km) Deh Now (2.1 km) Kālīs-e Suflá (2.2 km) Moghulān-e Now (2.5 km) Deh-e Pahlawān (2.5 km) Sadabad (2.7 km) Sarāyak (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (3.1 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (3.1 km) Kushkak (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Ḩaīdar (3.3 km) Jambarān (3.8 km) Moghulān-e Kuhnah (3.8 km) Azizabad (3.9 km) Ishtābād (4 km)

Online Dating

Kalis-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalis-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalis-e `Ulya, Afghanistan