Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalbi

Map of Kalbi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'bi,Kalbi,Kalbī,Kal’bi,کلبی, Kalbī


Welcome to the Kalbi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalbī. See Kalbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalbī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kalbi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kalbi
Places near Kalbi

Online Dating

Kalbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalbi, Afghanistan