-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalat

Map of Kalat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalat,Kalāt,Qalat,Qalāt,Qaryeh-ye Kalat,Qaryeh-ye Kalāt,کلات, Kalāt

Kalat

Welcome to the Kalat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāt. See Kalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38993/63.3778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Kalat
  •  
Places near Kalat
Kalāt (0 km) Band-e Khwājah (2.2 km) Sar-e Pul (2.5 km) Kar Ghows̄ (3.8 km) Junāwah (4.2 km) Sasnāwah (4.4 km) Junāwah (4.4 km) Now (4.6 km) Dōghābād (5.1 km) Deh Gul (5.8 km) Kārēzak (5.9 km) Hūlang Walī (5.9 km) Sunjitak (6.2 km) ‘Alī Qarchah (6.4 km) Kushkak-e Sharqī (6.8 km) Shīngah (7.1 km) Washa (7.2 km) Dasht-e Kar (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Kalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalat, Afghanistan