Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalar

Map of Kalar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kālār


Welcome to the Kalar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kālār. See Kalar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kālār area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Kalar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kalar
Places near Kalar

Online Dating

Kalar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalar, Afghanistan