-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalah Khor

Map of Kalah Khor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Khor,Kala Khōr,Kalah Khor,Kalah Khōr,Kalakhor,Kaleh Khor,Kaleh Khur,Kaleh Khōr,Kaleh Khūr,قلعه خور,کله خور, Kalah Khōr

Kalah Khor

Welcome to the Kalah Khor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Khōr. See Kalah Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Khōr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kalah Khor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89568/62.23885
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kalah Khor
  •  
Places near Kalah Khor
Kalah Khōr (0 km) Khalīfatī (0.7 km) Sanjarī (2 km) Yakah Darakht (2.9 km) Sayyid Bāy Kūtī (3.4 km) Chirwāw (4.8 km) Koshk (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Khūnī (6.3 km) Murtaẕaī (6.7 km) Dazwarī (7 km) Dūrmīshī (7.4 km) Ya‘qūb Bēg (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēdak (8.7 km) Dūghī (9.2 km) Muḩammad ‘Az̧īm Bēg (9.4 km) Dū Āb (9.6 km) Darwaysh ‘Alī Khān (10.2 km) Trūsh Bēg (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Kalah Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalah Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Khor, Afghanistan