-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kalah Katarmah

Map of Jar-e Kalah Katarmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalah Katarmah,Jar-e Kalakatarma,Jar-e Kalakatarmah,Jar-e Kalakataṟma,Jar-e Kalakataṟmah,جر کله کترمه, Jar-e Kalah Katarmah

Jar-e Kalah Katarmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalah Katarmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalah Katarmah. See Jar-e Kalah Katarmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalah Katarmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Kalah Katarmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2091/63.41426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalah Katarmah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalah Katarmah
Awshārah (1.9 km) Iswasabast (3.7 km) Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh (4.6 km) Kārēz-e Dīwānah (5.7 km) Āwchang (6.4 km) Deh-e Dāyān (6.6 km) Bāghhā (7.2 km) Kaftarsūrākh (7.7 km) Anjīrak (7.8 km) Tānūrah (8.5 km) Lakah Sang (10.8 km) Khamsarā (11.3 km) Arwīch (12.8 km) Khwājah Ispanah (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalah Katarmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalah Katarmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalah Katarmah, Afghanistan