Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kala-ye Khayran

Map of Kala-ye Khayran Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-i-Khayran,Kala-i-Khayṟān,Kala-ye Khayran,Kalleh-ye Kheyran,Kalleh-ye Kheyrān,Kalā-ye Khayrān,کلای خیران, Kalā-ye Khayrān

Kala-ye Khayran

Welcome to the Kala-ye Khayran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā-ye Khayrān. See Kala-ye Khayran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā-ye Khayrān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Kala-ye Khayran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3431 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:44
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kala-ye Khayran
Places near Kala-ye Khayran

Online Dating

Kala-ye Khayran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala-ye Khayran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala-ye Khayran, Afghanistan