-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kaj Rod

Map of Kaj Rod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaj Rod,Kaj Rowd,Kaj Rud,Kaj Rōd,Kaj Rūd,Kaj Ṟōḏ,Sar Gardan Rud,Sar Gardan Rūd,کج رود, Kaj Rōd

Kaj Rod

Welcome to the Kaj Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaj Rōd. See Kaj Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaj Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kaj Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58183/60.77894
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kaj Rod
  •  
Places near Kaj Rod

Online Dating

Kaj Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaj Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaj Rod, Afghanistan