Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kahdistan

Map of Kahdistan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahdestan,Kahdestān,Kahdistan,Kahdistān,Kaidastan,Kaidastān,Kakhdestan,کهدستان, Kahdistān


Welcome to the Kahdistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kahdistān. See Kahdistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kahdistān area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kahdistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kahdistan
Places near Kahdistan

Online Dating

Kahdistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahdistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahdistan, Afghanistan