Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kahak

Map of Kahak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahak,کهک, Kahak


Welcome to the Kahak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kahak. See Kahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kahak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kahak
Places near Kahak

Online Dating

Kahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahak, Afghanistan