-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kaftar Khan

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kaftar Khan,Koh-i-Kaftar Khan,Koh-i-Kaftaṟ Khān,Kuh-e Kaftar Khan,Kōh-e Kaftar Khān,Kūh-e Kaftar Khān,کوه کفتر خان, Kōh-e Kaftar Khān

Koh-e Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftar Khān. See Koh-e Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28001/61.89244
  • Altitude: 1422 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftar Khan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaftar Khan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan