Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kaftari

Map of Kaftari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabutari,Kabūtarī,Kaftari,Kaftarī,Kaftaṟi,کفتری, Kaftarī


Welcome to the Kaftari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftarī. See Kaftari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kaftari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Kaftari
Places near Kaftari

Online Dating

Kaftari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftari, Afghanistan