Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kaftar

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kaftar,Koh-e Kaftar,Kohe Kaftar,Kohe Kaftāṟ,Kuh-e Kaftar,Kōh-e Kaftār,Kūh-e Kaftār,kwh kftar,كوهٔ كفتار,کوه کفتار, Kōh-e Kaftār

Koh-e Kaftar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftār. See Koh-e Kaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kaftar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftar
Places near Koh-e Kaftar

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftar, Afghanistan