Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kahdanak

Map of Kahdanak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kadanak-e Bala,Kahdanak,Kakhdanak,Kādānak-e Bālā,Kāhdānak,کاهدانک, Kāhdānak


Welcome to the Kahdanak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāhdānak. See Kahdanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāhdānak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kahdanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kahdanak
Places near Kahdanak

Online Dating

Kahdanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahdanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahdanak, Afghanistan