-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Qal`ah

Map of Joy-e Qal`ah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Kala,Joy-e Qal`ah,Joye Qal`a,Juy-e Qal`eh,Juy-ye Qal`eh,Jōy-e Qal‘ah,Jōye Qal‘a,Jūy-e Qal‘eh,Jūy-ye Qal‘eh,جوی قلعه, Jōy-e Qal‘ah

Joy-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Joy-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Qal‘ah. See Joy-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Joy-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77494/63.04532
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Joy-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Joy-e Qal`ah
Jōy-e Qal‘ah (0 km) Sang Zard (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (6.6 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (8.7 km) Nāsband (9 km) Kuyi-Galya (9.5 km) Dīnak (9.5 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (9.5 km) Kajnow (9.6 km) Kushkak (10.1 km) Kalah Kūhak (10.3 km) Maymand (11.8 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (11.8 km) Kīch (11.8 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (13.2 km) Hānūt (13.4 km) Jowz (13.5 km) Khadzhibag (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan