-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Ghazi

Map of Joy-e Ghazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuyi-Gazi,Joy-e Ghazi,Joy-i-Ghazi,Juy-ye Ghazi,Jōy-e Ghāzī,Jōy-i-Ghāzi,Jūy-ye Ghāzī,جوی غازی, Jōy-e Ghāzī

Joy-e Ghazi

Welcome to the Joy-e Ghazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Ghāzī. See Joy-e Ghazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Ghāzī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Joy-e Ghazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33614/62.13582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Joy-e Ghazi
  •  
Places near Joy-e Ghazi
Jōy-e Ghāzī (0 km) Bāgh-e Rabāţ (1.3 km) Mullā Isfanj (2 km) Shōrāb (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (2.4 km) Rabāţ-e Shīnḏanḏ (2.5 km) Maḩalah-ye Qunduz (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (3.4 km) Chahār Gōsh (3.4 km) Chashmah-ye Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (3.4 km) Mollā Esfanj (3.5 km) Maḩallah-ye Bāzār (3.5 km) Shīnḏanḏ (3.8 km) Maḩalah-ye Kashāk (4.2 km) Eslāmī (4.3 km) Pāh Imām (4.3 km) Naşrābād (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Ghazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Ghazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Ghazi, Afghanistan