-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Now

Map of Joy-e Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joe Naw,Joy-e Now,Jui Nau,Juy Now,Jōy-e Now,Jōē Naw,Jūi Nau,Jūy Now,جوی نو, Jōy-e Now

Joy-e Now

Welcome to the Joy-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Now. See Joy-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52502/62.82082
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Joy-e Now
  •  
Places near Joy-e Now
Jōy-e Now (0 km) Mīrzā Bahār (1.7 km) Nowrūzābād (2.9 km) Armālik (3.2 km) Gajah (4.5 km) Kushūrmand (4.6 km) Chashmah-ye Nuqrah (6 km) Chashmah-ye Darāz (6.7 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (7.4 km) Sang-e Zard (7.9 km) Lughmānak (8.6 km) Kamar-e Zard (9.2 km) Binōsh Darah (9.9 km) Dālāntū (10.1 km) Chāhak (10.4 km) Ma‘lūmah (11.5 km) Dālāntū (12 km) Galah Sum (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Now, Afghanistan