Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Khukab

Map of Joy-e Khukab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Khukab,Joy-e Khukab,Juy-e Khukab,Jōy-e Khūkāb,Jūy-e Khūkāb,جوی خوکاب, Jōy-e Khūkāb

Joy-e Khukab

Welcome to the Joy-e Khukab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Khūkāb. See Joy-e Khukab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Khūkāb area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Joy-e Khukab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Joy-e Khukab
Places near Joy-e Khukab

Online Dating

Joy-e Khukab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Khukab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Khukab, Afghanistan