-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Jul Oshtur

Map of Koh-e Jul Oshtur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jul Oshtur,Kohe Jul Ustur,Kohe Jul Ustuṟ,Kuh-e Jul Oshtor,Kuh-e Julustur,Kōh-e Jul Oshtur,Kūh-e Jul Oshtor,Kūh-e Julustuṟ,کوه جل اشتر, Kōh-e Jul Oshtur

Koh-e Jul Oshtur

Welcome to the Koh-e Jul Oshtur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jul Oshtur. See Koh-e Jul Oshtur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jul Oshtur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Jul Oshtur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85134/61.89948
  • Altitude: 1828 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jul Oshtur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jul Oshtur

Online Dating

Koh-e Jul Oshtur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jul Oshtur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jul Oshtur, Afghanistan