Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Junawah

Map of Junawah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Janawar,Janāwār,Jonaveh,Jonawa,Jonāveh,Jonāwa,Junawah,Junāwah,جناوه, Junāwah


Welcome to the Junawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Junāwah. See Junawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Junāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Junawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Junawah
Places near Junawah

Online Dating

Junawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Junawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Junawah, Afghanistan