Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jijah

Map of Jijah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jija,Jija Sarai,Jija Sarāi,Jijah,Jijeh,Jījah,Jījeh,جیجه, Jījah


Welcome to the Jijah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jījah. See Jijah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jījah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jijah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Jijah
Places near Jijah

Online Dating

Jijah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jijah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jijah, Afghanistan