-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Jigdah

Map of Kotal-e Jigdah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jigdah,Kotal-i-Jigda,Kotal-i-Jigḏa,Kowtal-e Jigdah,Kowtal-e Jīgdah,Kōtal-e Jigdah,Pereval Dzhigda,kwtl jygdh,كوتلٔ جيگده,کوتل جگده, Kōtal-e Jigdah

Kotal-e Jigdah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jigdah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jigdah. See Kotal-e Jigdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jigdah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kotal-e Jigdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68608/62.01048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:40
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jigdah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Jigdah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jigdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Jigdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jigdah, Afghanistan