-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jiz Gharah

Map of Jiz Gharah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jez Gharah,Jiz Gharah,جز غره, Jiz Gharah

Jiz Gharah

Welcome to the Jiz Gharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jiz Gharah. See Jiz Gharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jiz Gharah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Jiz Gharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48589/62.87332
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jiz Gharah
  •  
Places near Jiz Gharah
Jiz Gharah (0 km) Khanjak Mazār (2.3 km) Deh Gahī (3.7 km) Baghit (5.1 km) Khāk-e Safēd (5.3 km) Rēg Yak (6.1 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (6.3 km) Ghōzah Zār (6.3 km) Bashrūn (6.8 km) Deh-e Mullā (7.3 km) Dūrūdī (7.5 km) Gōr Khāk (7.7 km) Kōl Āb (7.8 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (9.8 km) Rajing (9.8 km) Kargasī (10.4 km) Dahane Ūshah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jiz Gharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jiz Gharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jiz Gharah, Afghanistan