-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Jiz Gharah

Map of Koh-e Jiz Gharah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jiz Gharah,Kohe Jez Ghara,Kohe Jez Ghaṟa,Kuh-e Jez Ghara,Kuh-e Jez Gharah,Kōh-e Jiz Gharah,Kūh-e Jez Ghara,Kūh-e Jez Gharah,کوه جز غره, Kōh-e Jiz Gharah

Koh-e Jiz Gharah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jiz Gharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jiz Gharah. See Koh-e Jiz Gharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jiz Gharah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Koh-e Jiz Gharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48616/62.88966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jiz Gharah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jiz Gharah
Jiz Gharah (1.5 km) Khanjak Mazār (2.3 km) Deh Gahī (2.4 km) Baghit (4.5 km) Khāk-e Safēd (4.7 km) Rēg Yak (5.4 km) Ghōzah Zār (5.5 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (5.7 km) Bashrūn (5.7 km) Deh-e Mullā (6.7 km) Dūrūdī (8.5 km) Gōr Khāk (8.6 km) Dahane Ūshah (9 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (9.1 km) Kōl Āb (9.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (9.5 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (9.8 km) Rajing (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jiz Gharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jiz Gharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jiz Gharah, Afghanistan