Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jilowgirak

Map of Jilowgirak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jelawgirak,Jelowgirak,Jelowgīrak,Jilowgirak,Jilowgīrak,جلوگیرک, Jilowgīrak


Welcome to the Jilowgirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilowgīrak. See Jilowgirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilowgīrak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jilowgirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jilowgirak
Places near Jilowgirak
Jilowgīrak (0 km) Qatljāy (0.7 km) Sar-e Tangī (1.1 km) Siyāh Sang (1.7 km) Nūrīānah (2 km) Tagāw Shōrak (5.6 km) Kushk-e Āsk (5.9 km) Pas-e Lukah (7.3 km) Siyāh Darah (7.8 km) Marghuzār (11.6 km) Līch (13.9 km) Tashghālak (16.8 km) Pāy Tangī (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Jilowgirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jilowgirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilowgirak, Afghanistan