-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jighartan

Map of Jighartan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhegartan,Jeghartan,Jeghārtān,Jighartan,Jighārtān,جغارتان, Jighārtān

Jighartan

Welcome to the Jighartan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jighārtān. See Jighartan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jighārtān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jighartan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29947/62.16157
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Jighartan
  •  
Places near Jighartan

Online Dating

Jighartan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jighartan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jighartan, Afghanistan