Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jazabad

Map of Jazabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhazabad,Jazabad,Jazābād,جز آباد, Jazābād


Welcome to the Jazabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jazābād. See Jazabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jazābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jazabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jazabad
Places near Jazabad

Online Dating

Jazabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jazabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jazabad, Afghanistan