-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jay-e Asman

Map of Jay-e Asman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhayi-Asman,Jay-e Asman,Jāy-e Āsmān,جای آسمان, Jāy-e Āsmān

Jay-e Asman

Welcome to the Jay-e Asman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāy-e Āsmān. See Jay-e Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāy-e Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jay-e Asman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90789/63.33308
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jay-e Asman
  •  
Places near Jay-e Asman

Online Dating

Jay-e Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jay-e Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jay-e Asman, Afghanistan