-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jow Zari

Map of Jow Zari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaw Zari,Jaw Zāri,Jow Zari,Jow Zārī,جو زاری, Jow Zārī

Jow Zari

Welcome to the Jow Zari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Zārī. See Jow Zari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Zārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jow Zari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40936/62.58891
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Jow Zari
  •  
Places near Jow Zari
Jow Zārī (0 km) Surkhūn (2.3 km) Chulung (2.7 km) Gim Zard (3.7 km) Wākhal Sahīd (6.8 km) Qulf Manzer (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (6.8 km) Kamarak (7.1 km) Band-e Lakah (7.4 km) Mīān Rōdī (7.6 km) Ghōrah Kah (10.5 km) Parī (11 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (12.1 km) Musk (13 km) Gham Khwār (13.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (13.9 km) Awmīsh-e Pā’īn (14.1 km) Sang Kar (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Jow Zari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jow Zari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Zari, Afghanistan