-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Jowzak

Map of Darah-ye Jowzak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jowzak,Darrah-ye Jawzak,Darrahe Jawzak,Ḏaṟṟahe Jawzak, Darah-ye Jowzak

Darah-ye Jowzak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jowzak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jowzak. See Darah-ye Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Darah-ye Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41389/62.99083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:54
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jowzak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jowzak
Sayr Zārak (6.1 km) Pusht-e Ālū (6.5 km) Bashrūn (6.8 km) Ghōzah Zār (7.5 km) Khūk Pāl (7.5 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (7.9 km) Rēg Yak (8.1 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (8.2 km) Sar Kāzah (8.7 km) Khāk-e Safēd (8.9 km) Baghit (9.2 km) Bāghhā Jāh (9.4 km) Deh Gahī (9.9 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (10 km) Nājūhā (10.5 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (10.6 km) Dahane Ūshah (10.8 km) Jar-e Amān (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jowzak, Afghanistan