Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jowza

Map of Jowza Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauza,Jawza,Jawzā,Jowza,Jowzā,جوزا, Jowzā


Welcome to the Jowza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzā. See Jowza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowza
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jowza
Places near Jowza

Online Dating

Jowza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowza, Afghanistan