-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jowz

Map of Jowz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauz,Jawz,Jowz,جوز, Jowz

Jowz

Welcome to the Jowz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowz. See Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowz area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67151/63.12251
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Jowz
  •  
Places near Jowz

Online Dating

Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowz, Afghanistan