-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Janjal

Map of Janjal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhandzhal',Dzhandzhal’,Janjal,Janjāl,جنجال, Janjāl

Janjal

Welcome to the Janjal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Janjāl. See Janjal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Janjāl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Janjal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91186/62.43729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Janjal
  •  
Places near Janjal

Online Dating

Janjal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Janjal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janjal, Afghanistan