-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Jangal-e Baz

Map of Koh-e Jangal-e Baz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jangal-e Baz,Kohe Jangale Baz,Kohe Jangale Bāz,Kuh-e Jangal-e Baz,Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz,Kūh-e Jangal-e Bāz,کوه جنگل باز, Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz

Koh-e Jangal-e Baz

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangal-e Baz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz. See Koh-e Jangal-e Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Jangal-e Baz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49053/63.32843
  • Altitude: 2107 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangal-e Baz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jangal-e Baz
Jangal-e Bāz (4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (4.6 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (5.2 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (5.3 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (5.4 km) Chakāw (6.4 km) Pāy Ḩişār (7.9 km) Rabāţ-e Now (9.6 km) Qishlāq (10.2 km) Dasht-e Kar (10.3 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (10.9 km) Mowchapō (11.7 km) Kalāt (12 km) Now (12.2 km) Sar-e Pul (13.1 km) Galah Chashmah (13.1 km) Shīngah (13.2 km) Junāwah (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangal-e Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan